Home Page
About
The Museum
About The Museum
The Museum’s Mission
The curator's words
events
The exhibition hall
The museum garden
The Partisans, Underground and Ghetto Resistance Fighters Monument
The temporary exhibition 2003-2023
Exhibition Display 2003-2023
Institutions
Approval of the association
The management of the association
Public Council
Financial & Administrative Committee
Foundation Declaration of the Association
Public Institution Approval - Form 46
Proper management approval
Government decisions about the museum
Governments decision on the establishment of the Jewish Soldier Museum in World War II
Speeches
The first meeting of the Public Council
Address by President Reuven Rivlin official ceremony marking the 70th anniversary of the victory over Nazi Germany
Address by Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu at the State Marking the 70th anniversary of victory over Nazi Germany
Address by Prime Minister Ehud Olmert on "Tu Bishvat" planting at Latrun
Address by Prime Minister Ariel Sharon at the Ceremony to mark the 60th anniversary of the victory over Nazi Germany
Address by the Chairman of the Association Major General (Ret.) Chaim Erez
General Shlomo Shamir's words regarding the perception of the museum
Media and Publications
Channel i24
Radio Talk
Channel 2
Channel 2
Stamps and medals
Content editors and information collectors
Data Bases
Research
Countries
The War
Articles
War Songs
Eretz Israel Songs
Russian songs
Partisan songs
USA Songs
UK songs
Soldiers songs
French songs
Brazil Songs
China songs
Movies
The British Army
The "Yishuv" Volunteers
USA Army
The Red Army
Brazilian Army
The partisan films
Underground Fighting
Asiatic- Pacific Theater
The European Theater
The Middle East Theater
Machal and Gachal
Video-General
Books
Greeting Cards
Contact us
הזמנת ביקור
Search
Add A Warrior
Donations
Search
Find a Soldier A-B
Search
Add A Warrior
Donations
Search
Find a Soldier A-B
Home Page
About
The Museum
About The Museum
The Museum’s Mission
The curator's words
events
The exhibition hall
The museum garden
The Partisans, Underground and Ghetto Resistance Fighters Monument
The temporary exhibition 2003-2023
Exhibition Display 2003-2023
Institutions
Approval of the association
The management of the association
Public Council
Financial & Administrative Committee
Foundation Declaration of the Association
Public Institution Approval - Form 46
Proper management approval
Government decisions about the museum
Governments decision on the establishment of the Jewish Soldier Museum in World War II
Speeches
The first meeting of the Public Council
Address by President Reuven Rivlin official ceremony marking the 70th anniversary of the victory over Nazi Germany
Address by Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu at the State Marking the 70th anniversary of victory over Nazi Germany
Address by Prime Minister Ehud Olmert on "Tu Bishvat" planting at Latrun
Address by Prime Minister Ariel Sharon at the Ceremony to mark the 60th anniversary of the victory over Nazi Germany
Address by the Chairman of the Association Major General (Ret.) Chaim Erez
General Shlomo Shamir's words regarding the perception of the museum
Media and Publications
Channel i24
Radio Talk
Channel 2
Channel 2
Stamps and medals
Content editors and information collectors
Data Bases
Research
Countries
The War
Articles
War Songs
Eretz Israel Songs
Russian songs
Partisan songs
USA Songs
UK songs
Soldiers songs
French songs
Brazil Songs
China songs
Movies
The British Army
The "Yishuv" Volunteers
USA Army
The Red Army
Brazilian Army
The partisan films
Underground Fighting
Asiatic- Pacific Theater
The European Theater
The Middle East Theater
Machal and Gachal
Video-General
Books
Greeting Cards
Contact us
הזמנת ביקור
Warriors
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Number of Records Found:3162
- Belgium Army
Gabriel Adler
- Great Britain Army
Giora Alexander
- Great Britain Army
Hanan Gonen
- Great Britain Army
George Arthur Adler
- South Africa Army
Giora Alter
- France Resistence Movement
George Arthur Dvorjetz
- Great Britain Army
Grigory Afanasyev
- USSR Army
Gideon Altshuler
- Great Britain Army
Grigory Moiseevich Gonchar
- USSR Army
Israel Afori
- Great Britain Army
Gilbert Amdur
- USA Army
gyorgy
- Hungary Partisan Army
Mordechai Agasy
- Poland Army
Gideon Amikam
- Great Britain Army
Gerald Jerome Ostrow
- USA Army
Grigory Agronsky
- USSR Army
Gabriel Jehoshua Am-Shalem
- Great Britain Army
GRIGORI ARKADYEVICH VINOGRADOV
- USSR Army
Yehuda Arye Ahishar
- Great Britain Army
Gerald Israel Anstey
- South Africa Army
Gita Abramson
- Lithuania Resistence Movement
Itshak Ahituv
- Great Britain Army
Gershon Apffel
- Yugoslavia Partisan Army
Gershon Achituv
- Great Britain Army
Gershon Ahrons
- Australia Army
George Apollon
- USA Army
Grigory Acis
- USSR Army
Grigory Akmolinski
- USSR Army
Meir Argov
- Great Britain Army
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106